No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Geldenhuys
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 April 1983
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The 3 Amigos
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hard Gangster Rap
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL St Georges Grammar School
SECONDARY SCHOOL St Andrew College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Squads 2012 - Free State ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Tighthead Prop
PROVINCE WP CC 2013
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians South Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Witbank Mica Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Investec WP ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Mighty Elephants U/19 U19 Competition - 2002
Mighty Elephants U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.