No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Anvor Juan Sheldon
SURNAME Schooney
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 80 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 May 1977
BIRTH PLACE Humansdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Men of Honour
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Hip Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis, Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Graslaagte Primary, Humansdorp
SECONDARY SCHOOL Humansdorp Senior Secondary
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Wing
Current Province:Leopards Club:Pukke Honours: 2000 - Gauteng Correctional Service A Side 2003 - SA Correctional Service A Side 2003/7 - SA Correctional Service Sevens
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 43
CONVERSIONS 41
PENALTIES 19
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 357
 
SQUAD LIST
Raiders (Lions) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Reserve Division Final - 2003
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Blue Bulls SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.