No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Edrich
SURNAME Linde
HEIGHT 205 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 October 1982
BIRTH PLACE Empangeni
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Any Given Sunday
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Empangeni Prep; Heuwelland PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Overkruin High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Current Province:Leopards Club:Pukke Honours: Tour to New Zealand 2000
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SA Amateur Africa Cup - Pool South - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Falcons U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.