No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Edrich
SURNAME Linde
HEIGHT 205 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 October 1982
BIRTH PLACE Empangeni
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Any Given Sunday
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Empangeni Prep; Heuwelland PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Overkruin High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Current Province:Leopards Club:Pukke Honours: Tour to New Zealand 2000
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SA Amateur Africa Cup - Pool South - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Falcons U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.