No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Willem
SURNAME Slabbert
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 March 1981
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM King Pin
FAVOURITE MUSIC Neil Diamond
FAVOURITE FOOD Sandwiches
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey College, Bloemfontein
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College, Bloemfontein
TERTIARY EDUCATION Free State Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Wing/Centre Current Province: Free State (2004),Falcons Club: Technikon Honours: Free State U/19 & FS Tech 1st XV 2000 Free State U/21 & FS Tech 1st XV 2001 Free State U/21 Squad 2002 Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Free State Cheetahs vs Ireland 2004 Free State Provincial Amateur 2004 Falcons Vodacom and Absa Currie Cup 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 16
PENALTIES 19
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 154
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.