No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Louis Ronald
SURNAME Loubser
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 107 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 November 1979
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Primal Fear
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jack Johnson
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Slot van die Paarl
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Stellenbosch
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker Province/Union:WP ,Boland Honours: WP U/19 1997 WP U/21 1999-2000 WP Vodacom Cup 2001 Griquas Vodacom Cup 2002 Griquas Currie Cup Squad 2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003 Griquas Currie Cup 2003 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2004 WP Vodacom Cup 2005,2006 Boland Absa Currie Cup 2006 WP Absa Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Investec Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2001
Fedsure WP U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.