No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Charl
SURNAME van Vliet
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 July 1978
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Point Break
FAVOURITE MUSIC Punk Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL President Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Klerksdorp High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Free Sate Technicon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker/Eighthman Province: Free State ,Leopards Club: Technikon Honours: North West Craven Week 1995-1997 Free State U/21 1998-1999 Free State Merit A 2000 Griquas Vodacom Cup 2001 Griquas Currie Cup 2000-2002 Griquas SA Cup 2002 Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup 2003 Free State Vodacom Cup 2004 Free State Currie Cup 2005 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2006 Leopards Absa Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 42
 
SQUAD LIST
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griqualand West SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Free State Pres Shield A SA Cup - 2000
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999
Northern Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999
Northern Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.