No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Jurie
SURNAME Coetzee
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 May 1979
BIRTH PLACE Stellenbosch
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Legends of the Fall
FAVOURITE MUSIC 80's
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Wittedrift Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Wittedrift
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Centre
Current Province:Griquas 2002- WP 2003,2004- Pumas 2005-2008- Valke 2009- Griquas
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
@lantic Pumas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Investec Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Western Province SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Cell C Community Cup
Monday, April 21 2014
09:15 - Old Selbornians vs Centurion
Outeniqua Park, George
11:30 - Despatch vs Roses United
Outeniqua Park, George
13:45 - College Rovers vs Hamiltons
Outeniqua Park, George
16:00 - Impala vs Roodepoort
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 25 2014
07:35 - Blues vs Waratahs
Eden Park, Auckland
09:40 - Brumbies vs Chiefs
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Vodacom Cup
15:00 - Blue Bulls vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Loftus Versfeld B, Pretoria
15:00 - Valke vs Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
16:30 - Sharks XV vs EP Kings
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women A
17:00 - South Western Districs vs Border

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.