No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Bower
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 November 1973
BIRTH PLACE Knysna
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM I Robot
FAVOURITE MUSIC Classic
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza and Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Knysna Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Brandwag High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Forward
Mighty Elephants SA Cup 2002 EP Currie Cup 2002-2005 EP Vodacom Shield 2004 Boland Vodacom Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2007
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2004
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.