No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Armon
SURNAME Fourie
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 132 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 January 1980
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Wedding Crashers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Ub 40
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Kuswag
SECONDARY SCHOOL George Randall
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Current Position:Hooker/Tighthead Prop
Current Province:Border Club:Cambridge Honours: 1997/8 - Border U19 2007 - Border Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Kempston Old Selbornians 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Kempston Old Selbornians (Border) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Border Vodacom Cup - 2010
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Aloes Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Border SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.