No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Mkaza
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 May 1975
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B & Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Kwelera Zolo Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ebenezer Majombozi
TERTIARY EDUCATION Peninsula Technicon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Scrumhalf Province/Union:Border Club: Cambridge Honours: Border Sa Cup 2002 Border Bulldogs Merit "A" team 2002 EP APC Amateur 2005 SA Amateur 2005 SA Sevens Reserve Squad Pool 2005 George Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup 2006 Club Champs 2006 Border Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Border
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Border Vodacom Cup - 2010
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2009
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Border Vodacom Cup - 2008
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Cambridge RC Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants APC Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2005
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Border SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.