No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Albert Martin
SURNAME Slabbert
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 September 1981
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock and pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis,Potjiekos
PRIMARY SCHOOL Brandwag Volkskool
SECONDARY SCHOOL Wessel Maree High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf/Center
Current Province:Griffons Club:Welkom
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf; Centre; Hooker
PROVINCE Griffons
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Griffons Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griffons ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Leopards SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Griffons U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.