PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ignatius Petrus
SURNAME Olivier
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 March 1982
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp/Potchefstroom
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Cool Runnings
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL President Pretorius PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Potchefstroom HTS
TERTIARY EDUCATION PUK (PU for CHO)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf 2012 - Pumas (ABSA Currie Cup 1st Div)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Free State Cheetahs
TRIES 33
CONVERSIONS 315
PENALTIES 213
DROP GOALS 4
TOTAL POINTS 1446
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom WP Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Leopards U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
21:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
21:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
21:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.