PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ignatius Petrus
SURNAME Olivier
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 March 1982
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp/Potchefstroom
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Cool Runnings
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL President Pretorius PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Potchefstroom HTS
TERTIARY EDUCATION PUK (PU for CHO)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf 2012 - Pumas (ABSA Currie Cup 1st Div)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Free State Cheetahs
TRIES 33
CONVERSIONS 315
PENALTIES 213
DROP GOALS 4
TOTAL POINTS 1446
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom WP Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Leopards U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.