PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ignatius Petrus
SURNAME Olivier
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 March 1982
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp/Potchefstroom
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Cool Runnings
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL President Pretorius PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Potchefstroom HTS
TERTIARY EDUCATION PUK (PU for CHO)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf 2012 - Pumas (ABSA Currie Cup 1st Div)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Free State Cheetahs
TRIES 33
CONVERSIONS 315
PENALTIES 213
DROP GOALS 4
TOTAL POINTS 1446
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala Cell C Community Cup - 2015
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom WP Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Leopards U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.