No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hans Jacob
SURNAME van Dyk
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 April 1982
BIRTH PLACE Bethal
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Nacho Libre
FAVOURITE MUSIC Klipwerf
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Koornfontein Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Middelburg Tech High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION PUK
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Hooker Current Province:Griquas; Pumas Squads Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Vodacom Cheetahs S14 squad 2008 Griquas Currie Cup 2008 2012 - SWD Currie Cup 1st Division
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE SWD CC 2013
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Lions MTN test - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.