No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Tiedt
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 81 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 March 1983
BIRTH PLACE Randfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Cinderella Man
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood; Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Randfontein Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION PUK
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalfbr lub Pukke Union: Leopards Honours: 2002 - Leopards Bankfin U/19 2003 - Leopards 2005/6 - Leopards Vodacom Cup 2006 - Pukke Club Championships 2006 - Leopards Inter-Provincial Sevens 2008 - NWU-PUK Varsity Cup 2008 - SA Students vs Namibia
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 25
PENALTIES 22
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 171
 
SQUAD LIST
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
SA Students SA Students - 2008
NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Leopards U/19 U19 Competition - 2002
Leopards SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.