No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Tiedt
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 81 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 March 1983
BIRTH PLACE Randfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Cinderella Man
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood; Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Randfontein Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION PUK
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalfbr lub Pukke Union: Leopards Honours: 2002 - Leopards Bankfin U/19 2003 - Leopards 2005/6 - Leopards Vodacom Cup 2006 - Pukke Club Championships 2006 - Leopards Inter-Provincial Sevens 2008 - NWU-PUK Varsity Cup 2008 - SA Students vs Namibia
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 25
PENALTIES 22
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 171
 
SQUAD LIST
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
SA Students SA Students - 2008
NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Leopards U/19 U19 Competition - 2002
Leopards SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Wednesday, July 30 2014
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.