No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Tiedt
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 81 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 March 1983
BIRTH PLACE Randfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Cinderella Man
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood; Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Randfontein Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION PUK
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalfbr lub Pukke Union: Leopards Honours: 2002 - Leopards Bankfin U/19 2003 - Leopards 2005/6 - Leopards Vodacom Cup 2006 - Pukke Club Championships 2006 - Leopards Inter-Provincial Sevens 2008 - NWU-PUK Varsity Cup 2008 - SA Students vs Namibia
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 25
PENALTIES 22
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 171
 
SQUAD LIST
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
SA Students SA Students - 2008
NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Leopards U/19 U19 Competition - 2002
Leopards SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.