No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Williamson
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 August 1983
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Prime Circle
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL George South
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Hooker
Province: Leopards Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Profert Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 Platinum Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2008 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Auto & General Lions (Vodacom Super 14) - 2008 Platinum Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Golden Lions XV (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2007 Golden Lions (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2007 Impala Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 PUK Rugby Institute (Fidentia National Club Championships) - 2006 Eagles (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2006 Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2005 Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round) - 2005 SWD Eagles (Vodacom Cup) - 2005 Eagles (Vodacom Shield) - 2004 Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2004 Vodacom Eagles (ABSA U20 Section B) - 2003 Vodacom Eagles (Vodacom Shield) - 2003 South Western Districts U/19 (U19 Competition) - 2002
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Rustenburg Impala Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA U20 Section B - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
South Western Districts U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, July 11 2014
09:35 - Blues vs Chiefs
Eden Park, Auckland
11:40 - Brumbies vs Force
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Sharks U19 vs Leopards U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U21 vs Leopards U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs EP Kings U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Border U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers
18:00 - Border vs Griffons
BCM Stadium, East London
Vodacom Super Rugby
19:10 - Vodacom Bulls vs Rebels
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Saturday, July 12 2014
09:35 - Crusaders vs Highlanders
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:40 - Reds vs Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.