No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andries Johannes
SURNAME Swanepoel
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 August 1981
BIRTH PLACE Glen Marais
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM A Knights Tale
FAVOURITE MUSIC Robbie Williams
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza,Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hoop School
SECONDARY SCHOOL THS Drostdy-Worcester; Heidelberg HS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Flanker
Current Province: Leopards Club:Pukke Honours: Boland U/17, U/18, U/19 - 1998-1999 SWD U/19 2000 SWD U/21 2001 Sharks U/21 2001 SWD Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.