No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hendrick Trichardt
SURNAME van Tonder
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 October 1982
BIRTH PLACE Empangeni
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Matrix Trilogy, The Lord of the Rings Trilogy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Avril Lavigne, U2
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza, Braaivleis and Cadbury Dream Chocalate
PRIMARY SCHOOL Veldenvlei Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Richards Bay High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: 8th man
Union: EP Natal U19 2001 Mighty Elephants Under 21 2002 Mighty Elephants provincial Amateur 2005 Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
GAP Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Mighty Elephants APC Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2004
Mighty Elephants ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.