No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hendrick Trichardt
SURNAME van Tonder
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 October 1982
BIRTH PLACE Empangeni
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Matrix Trilogy, The Lord of the Rings Trilogy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Avril Lavigne, U2
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza, Braaivleis and Cadbury Dream Chocalate
PRIMARY SCHOOL Veldenvlei Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Richards Bay High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: 8th man
Union: EP Natal U19 2001 Mighty Elephants Under 21 2002 Mighty Elephants provincial Amateur 2005 Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
GAP Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Mighty Elephants APC Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2004
Mighty Elephants ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.