No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Gawie
HEIGHT 170 cm
WEIGHT 79 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 May 1983
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Shadow Boxer
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta & Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rebulic Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hillside Secondary
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:: Utility back Honours: Mighty Elephants Under 21 2002 EP Vodacom Shield 2004 EP Vodacom Cup vs EP B 2006 2006 - Progress National Club Championships EP Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 4
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 73
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2007
Progress Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2004
Mighty Elephants ABSA U20 Section B - 2003
Mighty Elephants U/19 U19 Competition - 2002
Mighty Elephants U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.