PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Rooifontein
HEIGHT 166 cm
WEIGHT 68 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 October 1983
BIRTH PLACE Robertson
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta,Braaivlei
PRIMARY SCHOOL H Venter Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Langeberg Secondary
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province:Griffons
Club:Northern Cape College
Honours: 2001/2 - Boland Cravenweek U18
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Hartswater Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA U20 Section B - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Western Province U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.