PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Vermeulen
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 September 1979
BIRTH PLACE Windhoek
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rustenburg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bergsig
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Flank Club:Tukkies Honours:Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2001 - 2005 Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup 2001 - 2005 Falcons Absa Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Southern Kings British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2003
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.