No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Albertus Marthinus
SURNAME Buckle
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 123 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 September 1983
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Last Of The Mohicans
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and salads
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hugo Rust Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Boland Landbou
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Loosehead Prop
Current Province:Griquas Honours: 1996 - Boland U13 Craven Week 1999 - WP U17 Academy 2000 - WP U18 Academy 2000 - SA USSASA XV 2001 - Boland U18 ,U19 2005 - WP Amateur 2006 - Wairarapa Bush New Zealand Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 85
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
SA Amateur Africa Cup - Pool South - 2007
Investec Western Province Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Investec WP ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Investec WP ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Western Province U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.