No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Albertus Marthinus
SURNAME Buckle
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 123 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 September 1983
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Last Of The Mohicans
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and salads
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hugo Rust Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Boland Landbou
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Loosehead Prop
Current Province:Griquas Honours: 1996 - Boland U13 Craven Week 1999 - WP U17 Academy 2000 - WP U18 Academy 2000 - SA USSASA XV 2001 - Boland U18 ,U19 2005 - WP Amateur 2006 - Wairarapa Bush New Zealand Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 85
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
SA Amateur Africa Cup - Pool South - 2007
Investec Western Province Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Investec WP ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Investec WP ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Western Province U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Friendly
Tuesday, April 21 2015
18:30 - Varsity Cup XV vs South Africa U/20
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 24 2015
09:35 - Chiefs vs Force
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
11:55 - Brumbies vs Highlanders
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Vodacom Cup
19:00 - Pumas vs Valke
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
19:00 - Border vs Free State XV
BCM Stadium, East London
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, April 25 2015
09:35 - Crusaders vs Blues
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:55 - Waratahs vs Rebels
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Vodacom Cup
14:30 - Golden Lions vs Leopards XV
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Griffons vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
15:00 - EP Kings vs SWD Eagles
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.