No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tertius Gerard
SURNAME Carse
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 February 1983
BIRTH PLACE Brackenfell, CT
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Taken
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza; Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Brackenfell Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bellville High 1997-2000; Paul Roos 2001
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tygerberg College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province:Free State Overseas Tours: U/16 Italy; U/18 Ireland Honours: WP U/13 Craven Week 1996 Western Cape U/16 Tour to Italy WP U/18 2000/2 2011 - Free State Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Griffons
TRIES 31
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 157
 
SQUAD LIST
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Investec Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2005
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Investec WP ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Western Province U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.