No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Prinsloo
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 January 1981
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Bad Boys 1/ 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock,Dance
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Anton von Wauw
SECONDARY SCHOOL Affies
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Eighthman
Current Province:Boland Club:Wellington Honours: Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week 1999 Golden Lions U19 2000 Golden Lions U21 2001/2 EP Currie Cup 2003/4/ EP Vodacom Shield 2004 Boland Cavaliers Currie Cup 2005 Boland Vodacom Cup 2006 2007 - Boland Currie Cup 2008 - Boland Vodacom & Currie Cup 2008 - Emerging Boks to IRB Nations Cup in Romania
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2007
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2004
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.