No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Prinsloo
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 January 1981
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Bad Boys 1/ 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock,Dance
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Anton von Wauw
SECONDARY SCHOOL Affies
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Eighthman
Current Province:Boland Club:Wellington Honours: Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week 1999 Golden Lions U19 2000 Golden Lions U21 2001/2 EP Currie Cup 2003/4/ EP Vodacom Shield 2004 Boland Cavaliers Currie Cup 2005 Boland Vodacom Cup 2006 2007 - Boland Currie Cup 2008 - Boland Vodacom & Currie Cup 2008 - Emerging Boks to IRB Nations Cup in Romania
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2007
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2004
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.