PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gideon Andries
SURNAME la Grange
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 96 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 December 1981
BIRTH PLACE Sasolburg
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM We Were Soldiers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Roxette
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jeugkrag Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Port Natal High
TERTIARY EDUCATION RAU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf/Centre Honours: Golden Lions U/21 2002 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2003 Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup 2006 Lions Super 14 2007 Lions Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 31
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 155
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Golden Lions British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Cats Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Lions ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2003
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.