No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME de Bruin
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 August 1982
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Any Given Sunday; Billy Madison
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Pioneer Primary; Robert Carruthers Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Parktown Boys High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION R.A.U; Potchefstroom University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre/Wing/Fullback
Province: Lions 2002; Leopards 2003 ,Free State
Club: Shimlas
Honours:
Golden Lions U/21 Squad 2002
Leopards Vodacom Cup Squad 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup 2006
Club Champs 2006
Vodacom Chetahs Absa Currie Cup - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Leopards ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.