PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gareth Edward
SURNAME Krause
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 December 1981
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Action
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Mom's Cooking
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hudson Park & Dale Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker
Current Province:Griquas Griquas Currie Cup 2008 2012 - Boder Bulldogs Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Forward
PROVINCE Border ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 33
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 165
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Border Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2014
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB Sevens New Zealand - 2005
South Africa Emirates Airline George Rugby 7s - 2004
South Africa Emirates Airline Dubai Rugby 7s - 2004
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.