No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Payi
HEIGHT 192 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 May 1981
BIRTH PLACE Peelton
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Romeo must die
FAVOURITE MUSIC Reggae
FAVOURITE FOOD African Salad
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ncemerha
SECONDARY SCHOOL Phillip Mtywakuss
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Lock
Province:Valke Club: Border U/21 Squad 2002 WP Vodacom Cup 2006 2008 - Valke Vodacom Cup 2008 - Valke Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Regent Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Southern Kings British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2008
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Border U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.