PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Dollie
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 March 1985
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL St Pauls Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL SACS High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION UCT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Postiiton: Flyhalf
Current Province: Southern Spiers, Western Province Club: UCT Oskw( Oasis Schotshkloof walmers) Honours: WP U/18 2002 Western Coastal Region U/18 Craven Week 2002 SA U/19 Training Squad 2002 SA U/19 IRB FIRA-AER World Championship 2003 SA U19 2004 WP ABSA U20 A 2004/5 WP Vodacom Cup 2005 WP U21 2005 Southern Spiers 2006 SA U21 2006 2007 - Currie Cup Boland 2008 - Vodacom Cup Western Province 2008 - Springbok Training Squad 2008 - SA Emerging to IRB Nations Cup in Romania WP Absa Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 92
PENALTIES 70
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 464
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Vodacom WP ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 21 World Championship - 2006
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Investec Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Investec Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2005
Investec Western Province ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2004
Investec WP ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
South Africa U/19 IRB FIRA-AER U19 World Championship - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.