No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Raoul Jonathan
SURNAME Larson
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 128 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 May 1984
BIRTH PLACE Katima Mulilo
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Boondock Saints
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Union High School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College, Bloem
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pukke; UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop Current Province: Boland Honours: U13 Craven Week 1997 EP U15 Nike 1998 U18 Craven Week 2002 Free State U20 2004 Free State U21 2005 Vodacom Cheetahs 2006 Shimlas National Club Championships 2006 Free State Vodacom Squad 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Tighthead Prop
PROVINCE SWD
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2007
Shimlas Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Free State ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.