No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Adriaan Jacobus
SURNAME Smit
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 April 1984
BIRTH PLACE Springs
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Cinderella Man
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any except Metal
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jan van Riebeeck Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Springs HTS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Flyhalf
Current Province:Free State Honours: Valke Cravenweek 2002 Leopards U20 2003 2011 - Free State Vodacom Cup 2012 - Free State ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Flyhalf
PROVINCE FS Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 29
CONVERSIONS 108
PENALTIES 96
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 652
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Emerging Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2008
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2007
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Leopards ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 23 2014
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Valke U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown
15:30 - Progress vs Harlequins
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
15:30 - African Bombers vs SAPS
Zwide Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:30 - Kruisfontein vs Despatch
Country Club, Humansdorp

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.