No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME José
SURNAME Orengo
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 April 1976
BIRTH PLACE Rosario, Sante Fe
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Atlético de Rosario (U.R.B.A) Position: Centre Test Debut: 18/09/1996 vs. Uruguay Tests:37 Tests points: 50 (10 tries) Honours: Pumas 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002 & 2003; Argentina A 1998, 1999, 2000 & 2005; Students 1996; Argentina U-19 1994 & 1995; Argentina U-21 1996; Buenos Aires Province Tests: 37 2004: 12/6: vs. Wales; 19/6 vs. Wales. 2003: 20/6: vs. France (1 Try); 28/6: vs. South Africa; 27/8 vs. Uruguay; 30/8 vs. Canada. RWC: 10/10: vs. Australia; 26/10: vs. Ireland. 2002: 15/6: vs. France; 22/6: vs. England; 29/6: vs. South Africa; 2/11: vs. Australia; 16/11: vs. Italy (1 Try); 23/11: vs. Ireland; 2001: 19/5: vs. Uruguay (1 Try);23/5: vs. USA (1 Try); 26/5: vs. Canada; 23/6: vs. New Zealand; 10/11: vs. Wales; 18/11: vs. Scotland; 1/12: vs. New Zealand; 2000: 24/6: vs. Australia; 12/11: vs. South Africa (1 Try); 25/11: vs. England; 1999: 12/6: vs. Wales (1 Try); 1998: 4/6: vs. Uruguay; 13/6: vs. France (1 Try); 20/6: vs. France; 8/8: vs. Romania; 15/8: vs. USA; 22/8: vs. Canada; 14/11: vs. France; 21/11: vs. Wales; 1997: 27/9: vs. Uruguay (2 Tries);18/10: vs. Romania; 22/10: vs. Italy; 1996: 18/9: vs. Uruguay (1 Try); Other Appearances: 12 (25 points - 5 tries) 2005: 19/6: vs USA (Churchill Cup); 26/6 vs England A (Churchill Cup) 2001: 12/4: vs. Uruguay (Argentina XV - 1 Try);17/6: vs. Counties Manukau (1 Try); 19/6: vs. ThamesValley; 2000: 13/6: vs. Queensland (1 Try); 20/6: vs. New South Wales; 1999: 17/4: vs, World XV (UAR Centenary); 17/8: vs. Scotland A; 24/8: vs. Leinster (1 Try); 1998: 3/11: vs. Italy A (1 Try); 11/11: vs. French Barbarians; Seven: 6 2000: 12-13/1: Mar del Plata; 1998: 6-7/1: Mar del Plata; 10-11/1: Punta del Este;14/1: Viña del Mar;27-28/3: Hong Kong; 1996: 11-12/10: Japón;
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Argentina IRB Rugby World Cup - 2003
Argentina Vodacom Incoming Tours - 2003
Argentina Incoming Tours - 2002
Argentina SA to Argentina & the UK - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.