No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME José
SURNAME Orengo
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 April 1976
BIRTH PLACE Rosario, Sante Fe
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Atlético de Rosario (U.R.B.A) Position: Centre Test Debut: 18/09/1996 vs. Uruguay Tests:37 Tests points: 50 (10 tries) Honours: Pumas 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002 & 2003; Argentina A 1998, 1999, 2000 & 2005; Students 1996; Argentina U-19 1994 & 1995; Argentina U-21 1996; Buenos Aires Province Tests: 37 2004: 12/6: vs. Wales; 19/6 vs. Wales. 2003: 20/6: vs. France (1 Try); 28/6: vs. South Africa; 27/8 vs. Uruguay; 30/8 vs. Canada. RWC: 10/10: vs. Australia; 26/10: vs. Ireland. 2002: 15/6: vs. France; 22/6: vs. England; 29/6: vs. South Africa; 2/11: vs. Australia; 16/11: vs. Italy (1 Try); 23/11: vs. Ireland; 2001: 19/5: vs. Uruguay (1 Try);23/5: vs. USA (1 Try); 26/5: vs. Canada; 23/6: vs. New Zealand; 10/11: vs. Wales; 18/11: vs. Scotland; 1/12: vs. New Zealand; 2000: 24/6: vs. Australia; 12/11: vs. South Africa (1 Try); 25/11: vs. England; 1999: 12/6: vs. Wales (1 Try); 1998: 4/6: vs. Uruguay; 13/6: vs. France (1 Try); 20/6: vs. France; 8/8: vs. Romania; 15/8: vs. USA; 22/8: vs. Canada; 14/11: vs. France; 21/11: vs. Wales; 1997: 27/9: vs. Uruguay (2 Tries);18/10: vs. Romania; 22/10: vs. Italy; 1996: 18/9: vs. Uruguay (1 Try); Other Appearances: 12 (25 points - 5 tries) 2005: 19/6: vs USA (Churchill Cup); 26/6 vs England A (Churchill Cup) 2001: 12/4: vs. Uruguay (Argentina XV - 1 Try);17/6: vs. Counties Manukau (1 Try); 19/6: vs. ThamesValley; 2000: 13/6: vs. Queensland (1 Try); 20/6: vs. New South Wales; 1999: 17/4: vs, World XV (UAR Centenary); 17/8: vs. Scotland A; 24/8: vs. Leinster (1 Try); 1998: 3/11: vs. Italy A (1 Try); 11/11: vs. French Barbarians; Seven: 6 2000: 12-13/1: Mar del Plata; 1998: 6-7/1: Mar del Plata; 10-11/1: Punta del Este;14/1: Viña del Mar;27-28/3: Hong Kong; 1996: 11-12/10: Japón;
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Argentina IRB Rugby World Cup - 2003
Argentina Vodacom Incoming Tours - 2003
Argentina Incoming Tours - 2002
Argentina SA to Argentina & the UK - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.