PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Petrus
SURNAME Adriaanse
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 July 1985
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Patriot
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Vredendal Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch Univ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Tighthead Prop
Current Province: Western Province Club: Stellenbosch Honours: Boland U/12 1997 Boland U/13 1998 Boland U/15 1999 Boland U/15 2000 Boland U16 2001 WP U/18 Craven Week 2001 SA U/19 Traning Squad 2002 SA U/19 IRB FIRA-AER World Championship 2003 WP ABSA U20 A 2004 WP U21 2005 ,2006 Emerging Boks to IRB Nations Cup in Romania
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Investec Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Investec Western Province ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2004
South Africa U/19 IRB FIRA-AER U19 World Championship - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
16:00 - Durbell vs Bellville
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Bridgton vs Crusaders
Bridgton Sports Ground, Oudtshoorn
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Progress
Rosemore Stadium, George
16:00 - Barbarians vs Uniondale
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Bonnievale United vs Blanco
Bonnievale Stadium, Bonnievale

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.