PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Petrus
SURNAME Adriaanse
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 July 1985
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Patriot
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Vredendal Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch Univ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Tighthead Prop
Current Province: Western Province Club: Stellenbosch Honours: Boland U/12 1997 Boland U/13 1998 Boland U/15 1999 Boland U/15 2000 Boland U16 2001 WP U/18 Craven Week 2001 SA U/19 Traning Squad 2002 SA U/19 IRB FIRA-AER World Championship 2003 WP ABSA U20 A 2004 WP U21 2005 ,2006 Emerging Boks to IRB Nations Cup in Romania
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Investec Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Investec Western Province ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2004
South Africa U/19 IRB FIRA-AER U19 World Championship - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.