PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Moore
HEIGHT 201 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 May 1984
BIRTH PLACE Despatch
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Punk
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Susanna Fourie Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Despatch High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock/Flanker
Current Province: Lions Overseas Tours: Scotland 2004 and France 2003 Honours: SA U/19 Training Squad 2002 Eastern Province U/19 2002 SA U/19 IRB FIRA-AER World Championship 2003 Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup - First Division 2004 Free State U20 2004 2006 - Sharks Currie Cup 2007 - Sharks Vodacom Cup 2008 - TUT Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Free State ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2004
Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
South Africa U/19 IRB FIRA-AER U19 World Championship - 2003
Mighty Elephants U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
16:00 - Durbell vs Bellville
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Bridgton vs Crusaders
Bridgton Sports Ground, Oudtshoorn
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Progress
Rosemore Stadium, George
16:00 - Barbarians vs Uniondale
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Bonnievale United vs Blanco
Bonnievale Stadium, Bonnievale

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.