PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Moore
HEIGHT 201 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 May 1984
BIRTH PLACE Despatch
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Punk
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Susanna Fourie Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Despatch High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock/Flanker
Current Province: Lions Overseas Tours: Scotland 2004 and France 2003 Honours: SA U/19 Training Squad 2002 Eastern Province U/19 2002 SA U/19 IRB FIRA-AER World Championship 2003 Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup - First Division 2004 Free State U20 2004 2006 - Sharks Currie Cup 2007 - Sharks Vodacom Cup 2008 - TUT Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Free State ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2004
Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
South Africa U/19 IRB FIRA-AER U19 World Championship - 2003
Mighty Elephants U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.