PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Steven Robert
SURNAME Sykes
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 117 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 August 1984
BIRTH PLACE Middelburg (Cape)
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Old School
FAVOURITE MUSIC Everything
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Cradock Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marlow High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Club:Durban Collegians Honours: U/13 Craven Week 1997 Eastern Province U/16 Eastern Province U/18 Development Week Eastern Provence U/18 Craven Week 2002 SA U/19 IRB FIRA-AER World Championship 2003 Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup 2004,2005 Natal Absa Currie Cup 2005 Natal U21 2005 Sharks S14 2006 Sharks Super 14 2007/8/9 Currie Cup -2005/6/7/8 Emerging Boks 2009 SA XV vs Namibia - 2009
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE KZN
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 95
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Emerging Springboks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
South Africa British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2006
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Natal ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005
Kwa-Zulu Natal ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2004
Natal Sharks ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
South Africa U/19 IRB FIRA-AER U19 World Championship - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Cell C Community Cup
Thursday, April 17 2014
11:15 - Despatch vs Roodepoort
Outeniqua Park, George
13:30 - College Rovers vs Old Selbornians
Outeniqua Park, George
15:45 - Roses United vs Impala
Outeniqua Park, George
18:00 - Hamiltons vs Centurion
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 18 2014
09:35 - Hurricanes vs Blues
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
11:40 - Rebels vs Force
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday, April 19 2014
09:35 - Chiefs vs Crusaders
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
11:40 - Waratahs vs Vodacom Bulls
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Cell C Community Cup
12:30 - Loser Match 41 vs Loser Match 42
Outeniqua Park, George
14:45 - Loser Match 43 vs Loser Match 44
Outeniqua Park, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.