PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Steven Robert
SURNAME Sykes
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 117 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 August 1984
BIRTH PLACE Middelburg (Cape)
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Old School
FAVOURITE MUSIC Everything
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Cradock Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marlow High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Club:Durban Collegians Honours: U/13 Craven Week 1997 Eastern Province U/16 Eastern Province U/18 Development Week Eastern Provence U/18 Craven Week 2002 SA U/19 IRB FIRA-AER World Championship 2003 Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup 2004,2005 Natal Absa Currie Cup 2005 Natal U21 2005 Sharks S14 2006 Sharks Super 14 2007/8/9 Currie Cup -2005/6/7/8 Emerging Boks 2009 SA XV vs Namibia - 2009
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 95
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Emerging Springboks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
South Africa British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2006
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Natal ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005
Kwa-Zulu Natal ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2004
Natal Sharks ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
South Africa U/19 IRB FIRA-AER U19 World Championship - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Friday, August 22 2014
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
21:00 - SK Walmers vs Durbell
Green Point Track, Cape Town
21:00 - Victorians vs FNB UCT
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.