PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Steven Robert
SURNAME Sykes
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 117 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 August 1984
BIRTH PLACE Middelburg (Cape)
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Old School
FAVOURITE MUSIC Everything
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Cradock Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marlow High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Club:Durban Collegians Honours: U/13 Craven Week 1997 Eastern Province U/16 Eastern Province U/18 Development Week Eastern Provence U/18 Craven Week 2002 SA U/19 IRB FIRA-AER World Championship 2003 Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup 2004,2005 Natal Absa Currie Cup 2005 Natal U21 2005 Sharks S14 2006 Sharks Super 14 2007/8/9 Currie Cup -2005/6/7/8 Emerging Boks 2009 SA XV vs Namibia - 2009
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE KZN
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 95
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Emerging Springboks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
South Africa British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2006
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Natal ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005
Kwa-Zulu Natal ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2004
Natal Sharks ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
South Africa U/19 IRB FIRA-AER U19 World Championship - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Wednesday, July 30 2014
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.