No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Xavier Grant
SURNAME Scholtz
HEIGHT 168 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 April 1985
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL George South
SECONDARY SCHOOL P W Botha College
TERTIARY EDUCATION FET College Northern Cape
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Province/Union:SWD ,Griquas SQUAD LIST SWD Vodacom Cup - 2011 Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007 Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007 Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006 Griqualand West ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006 Griqualand West ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005 Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005 Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005 Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griqualand West ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Griqualand West ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.