No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Xavier Grant
SURNAME Scholtz
HEIGHT 168 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 April 1985
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL George South
SECONDARY SCHOOL P W Botha College
TERTIARY EDUCATION FET College Northern Cape
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Province/Union:SWD ,Griquas SQUAD LIST SWD Vodacom Cup - 2011 Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007 Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007 Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006 Griqualand West ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006 Griqualand West ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005 Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005 Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005 Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griqualand West ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Griqualand West ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.