No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Harmse
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 November 1984
BIRTH PLACE Springs
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL PW Botha College
SECONDARY SCHOOL PW Botha College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Tighthead Prop
Current Province: SWD Club:Blanco United Honours: SWD Craven Week U18 2001,2002 SWD U19 2002 SWD U21 2003 SWD Provincial Amateur 2005 ,2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2006
SWD Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA U20 Section B - 2003
South Western Districts U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.